USD
en en English
Villa Gesell
Transport
Metro

74 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel El Faro

    Hotel El Faro

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (124 reviews)

    9
    The comfortable Hotel El Faro Villa Gesell sits a mere 6 minutes' walk from Amy Beach Resort and offers a storage room. The hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 47 per one night

  • Hostel Che Viajero

    Hostel Che Viajero

    Hostel

    Excellent

    (41 reviews)

    9.2
    Featuring Wi-Fi, the comfortable Hostel Che Viajero Villa Gesell is also 12 minutes' walk from Ola-La.
  • Hotel Monte Castello

    Hotel Monte Castello

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (315 reviews)

    8.4
    Offering a sun deck and a picnic area, the comfortable Hotel Monte Castello Villa Gesell lies in a beach area of Villa Gesell, just 1.9 km from Amy Beach Resort and around 25 minutes' walk from the…

    starts from

    US$ 20 per one night

  • Hosteria El Bosque

    Hosteria El Bosque

    Inn

    Excellent

    (74 reviews)

    9.2
    Located within 5 minutes' walk of Feria Artesanal, Hosteria El Bosque Villa Gesell hotel has a shared lounge. Featuring a shared lounge, this Villa Gesell inn is within 4 km of the Aguas de Oro.

    starts from

    US$ 35 per one night

  • Hotel Riviera

    Hotel Riviera

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (62 reviews)

    9.6
    The 3-star Hotel Riviera Villa Gesell is within 5 minutes' drive of the Afrika Balneario and has a heated pool plus a gym. Boasting an Argentinian restaurant, this Villa Gesell hotel is available…

    starts from

    US$ 149 per one night

  • Hotel Barracuda

    Hotel Barracuda

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (67 reviews)

    9.4
    Guests of the 3-star Hotel Barracuda Villa Gesell can enjoy easy access to the Afrika Balneario, which is situated just 6 minutes' walk away. There is Wi-Fi in public areas, provided all the time.

    starts from

    US$ 39 per one night

  • Fonte Arcada

    Fonte Arcada

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (197 reviews)

    9.4
    Situated a 6-minute walk from Amy Beach Resort, Fonte Arcada Hotel Villa Gesell includes 15 rooms with views of the sea. This hotel features an indoor pool with a hot tub.

    starts from

    US$ 86 per one night

  • Hotel Rideamus

    Hotel Rideamus

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (177 reviews)

    8.8
    The 3-star Hotel Rideamus Villa Gesell is nestled a mere 6 minutes' walk from Amy Beach Resort and features an outdoor swimming pool. With views of the garden, this Villa Gesell hotel is situated in…

    starts from

    US$ 34 per one night

  • Dino'S Hotel

    Dino'S Hotel

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (89 reviews)

    9.2
    Offering an outdoor swimming pool and views of the garden, Dino'S Hotel Villa Gesell is situated 6 minutes' walk from Lido Club De Playa. Boasting a location in proximity to Amy Beach Resort, the…

    starts from

    US$ 30 per one night

  • Hotel Vireo

    Hotel Vireo

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (38 reviews)

    9
    Only 0.8 km from the Afrika Balneario, the comfortable Hotel Vireo Villa Gesell includes 19 rooms. Featuring a luggage room, this Villa Gesell hotel is located not far from Paseo De Los Artesanos…

    starts from

    US$ 25 per one night

  • Alpemar Apart Hotel & Spa

    Alpemar Apart Hotel & Spa

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (41 reviews)

    8.8
    Offering a sunbathing terrace, a play area, and a golf course, Alpemar Apart Hotel & Spa Villa Gesell is situated in Villa Gesell, a 17-minute walk from Amy Beach Resort. This aparthotel provides Wi…

    starts from

    US$ 83 per one night

  • Hotel Coliseo

    Hotel Coliseo

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (88 reviews)

    8.2
    The 4-star Hotel Coliseo Villa Gesell is nestled about 15 minutes' walk from Ola-La, offering 93 rooms and featuring a shared lounge and a golf course. The hotel, located right around the corner from…

    starts from

    US$ 71 per one night

  • Hosteria Chaltu

    Hosteria Chaltu

    Inn

    Excellent

    (1 review)

    9.4
    Situated a mere 1.1 km from Plaza de los Pioneros and just 8 minutes' walk from the Fundacional Forest, the 4-star Hosteria Chaltu Villa Gesell hotel welcomes guests with a spa salon. The inn boasts…

    starts from

    US$ 137 per one night

  • La Posada Del Sol

    La Posada Del Sol

    Hostel

    Good

    (79 reviews)

    7.6
    The 20-room La Posada Del Sol Villa Gesell hostel, located 700 metres from the Aguas de Oro, features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 45 per one night

  • Intersur Villa Gesell

    Intersur Villa Gesell

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (288 reviews)

    9
    Located merely 1.6 km from Ola-La, the 3-star smoke-free Intersur Villa Gesell hotel is in close proximity to Lido Club De Playa. Featuring 57 rooms with views of the sea, the comfortable hotel is…

    starts from

    US$ 40 per one night

  • Hotel La Palmera

    Hotel La Palmera

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (57 reviews)

    8.4
    Hotel La Palmera Villa Gesell offers 13 rooms a 20-minute walk from Paseo De Los Artesanos Shopping Mall. This hotel also includes parking.

    starts from

    US$ 25 per one night

  • Hotel Reviens

    Hotel Reviens

    Hotel

    Good

    (351 reviews)

    6.2
    Located within 1 km of Ola-La, the comfortable 3-star Hotel Reviens Villa Gesell features Wi-Fi in public areas and a private parking lot on site. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring…

    starts from

    US$ 22 per one night

  • San Remo Palace Hotel

    San Remo Palace Hotel

    Hotel

    Average

    (725 reviews)

    5.6
    San Remo Palace Hotel Villa Gesell, located a 10-minute walk from Ola-La, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Boasting access to Paseo De Los Artesanos Shopping Mall, 3.1 km away, this hotel includes spa…

    starts from

    US$ 32 per one night

  • Hotel Sayonara

    Hotel Sayonara

    Hotel

    Average

    (62 reviews)

    5.4
    The 2-star Hotel Sayonara Villa Gesell features 19 rooms and lies 2.5 km from Ola-La. Wi-Fi is provided throughout the property.

    starts from

    US$ 31 per one night

  • Hotel Pourally

    Hotel Pourally

    Hotel

    Good

    (188 reviews)

    7.4
    Hotel Pourally Villa Gesell includes 30 rooms and is 12 minutes' walk from the Juguelandia amusement park. This comfortable hotel offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.

    starts from

    US$ 18 per one night

  • Hotel Vesubio I

    Hotel Vesubio I

    Hotel

    Good

    (98 reviews)

    7.4
    Located just 1.4 km from Amy Beach Resort, the comfortable 2-star Hotel Vesubio I Villa Gesell features Wi-Fi in public areas and private car parking on site. Boasting a swimming pool, this Villa…

    starts from

    US$ 47 per one night

  • Bariloche

    Bariloche

    Hotel

    Good

    (52 reviews)

    7.4
    The comfortable Bariloche Hotel Villa Gesell is situated only 7 minutes' walk from Pinar del Norte and offers currency exchange and a tour desk. Boasting a swimming pool, the 2-star hotel boasts a…

    starts from

    US$ 30 per one night

  • Hotel Dos Reyes

    Hotel Dos Reyes

    Hotel

    Average

    (54 reviews)

    5.8
    Situated just 13 minutes' walk from the Casa Gesell, the comfortable Hotel Dos Reyes Villa Gesell features Wi-Fi in public areas, and private car parking on site. Boasting a prime location a short…

    starts from

    US$ 23 per one night

  • Hotel Portofino By Cph

    Hotel Portofino By Cph

    Hotel
    Hotel Portofino By Cph Villa Gesell offers 27 rooms a 25-minute walk from Playa 13 al Sur. This hotel also includes parking.

    starts from

    US$ 68 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Villa Gesell

With 374 hotels, Villa Gesell offers a rich variety of accommodations. You'll find cozy boutique hotels to luxurious beachfront resorts, predominantly in the areas of Centro and Mar de las Pampas. Expect average prices around $80 for a 3-star, and over $200 for a 5-star. Keep an eye out for new builds, featuring modern designs and eco-friendly amenities. Explore and book through our platform for the best options available.

Where to stay in Villa Gesell - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Romina Art Hotel

* Mar de las Pampas offers a serene environment surrounded by nature, perfect for families seeking relaxation.

* Several family-friendly hotels, like Romina Art Hotel, feature activities suitable for children.

* The area provides easy access to beautiful beaches and parks, ideal for family outings.

Families should consider staying in the Mar de las Pampas district.

Bagu Palazzo Ariete Hotel

* Centro is the business hub of Villa Gesell, offering proximity to offices and conference facilities.

* Hotels like the Bagu Palazzo Ariete Hotel provide excellent meeting spaces and high-speed internet access.

* The district also has a variety of dining options for client meetings or after-work relaxation.

Business travelers might find the Centro district most convenient.

San Remo Gesell Mar Apart

* Norte offers a great mix of cultural activities and local shops, perfect for exploration.

* It's generally a safe area with good transport links, making it easy to navigate independently.

* Hotels like San Remo Gesell Mar Apart provide a welcoming atmosphere for solo adventurers.

Solo travelers should consider the Norte district for their stay.

La Morada Apart Boutique & Spa

* Mar Azul boasts quiet, secluded beaches, providing the perfect backdrop for romance.

* Cozy spots like La Morada Apart Boutique & Spa offer intimate settings and spa services for couples.

* The area is known for its exquisite dining options, ideal for romantic dinners.

Couples on a romantic getaway will love the tranquility of Mar Azul.

* Gesell Oeste is known for affordable accommodations without sacrificing quality.

* The area provides excellent value with budget-friendly dining and entertainment options.

* Budget travelers can enjoy the vibrant local culture and attractions with easy access to public transport.

Budget travelers will find the Gesell Oeste district ideal for their stay.

Villa Gesell Tips You Must Know

* Book your Villa Gesell hotel in advance for the best deals, especially if you're traveling outside the peak season of December to February.

* Villa Gesell sees a surge in visitors during the summer holidays and annual festivals such as Semana Santa; book well ahead during these times.

* Convenient bus services from Buenos Aires to Villa Gesell cost around $40 USD; within the city, local buses and taxis are affordable options.

* Save money by dining at local eateries, using public transportation, or purchasing city passes that offer sightseeing discounts.

* Be mindful of your surroundings when exploring isolated areas at night, particularly away from the central districts.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels in Villa Gesell offer private beach access?

Atlantico Hotel provides guests with exclusive access to a beautiful beachfront area.

Are there any hotels with stunning ocean views in Villa Gesell?

Fonte Arcada is well-known for its breathtaking ocean vistas from many rooms.

Where should adventure seekers stay for easy access to outdoor activities?

Hotels like Loma Escondida Apart Cabanas & Spa are ideally situated near hiking and dune buggy trails.

Which neighborhood is closest to Villa Gesell's major attractions?

Staying in the Centro district puts you within walking distance of popular attractions like Villa Gesell Beach and Paseo de los Artesanos.

When is the best time to visit Villa Gesell for pleasant weather and events?

The months from December to February offer the warmest weather and numerous summer festivals.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0